A member club of USA Swimming and licensed SwimAmerica program




Important Announcements
 

Swim America Schedule Updates:

Levels 1 - 9

Pre-Team

Meet Results

Junior/Senior State Championships

EEX February Splash

 

 

Swim America - Winter 2019

Eastern Express SwimAmerica accepting new students for our Winter Session.

 

Express SwimAmerica, LLC is a “Learn-to-Swim” Program for children ages 3 and above. The SwimAmerica model follows a progressive 10-level structure, within which swimmers are taught everything from blowing bubbles to butterfly breathing patterns. This trademarked step-by-step method enables even the youngest and most novice swimmers to BE SAFE and HAVE FUN in the water.


Facility
TCNJ Aquatic Center in Packer Hall. www.tcnj.edu

 

REGISTRATION FORM

Please make checks payable to: Express SwimAmerica, LLC

Questions or introductions?  Please don't hesitate to e-mail me at:  ExpressSwimAmerica@gmail.com

2019 Winter Information Form

2019 Winter Registration Forms

Winter Level 1 - 5 Calendar

Winter Level 6 - 9 Calendar

Spring Level 10 (Pre-Team) Calendar

 

12 and Under Silver/Bronze Championships

February 23 - 24, 2019

John Witherspoon Middle School, Princeton

 

Saturday February 23

Morning Session - 10 and Under

Check-in

Warm-up

Meet

 

Mid-day Session - 10 and Under 500 Free

**Event will alternate Girls/Boys and run Fast to Slow

***Swimmers must provide own timer and counter

Check-in:

Warm-up:

Meet:

 

Mini-Meet - 8 and Under

Check-in:

Warm-up:

Meet:

 

Afternoon Session - 11 - 12's

Check-in:

Warm-up:

Meet:

 

Evening Session - 11-12 1000 Free

**Event will alternate Girls/Boys and run Fast to Slow

***Swimmers must provide own timer and counter

Check-in:

Warm-up:

Meet:

 

Sunday February 24

Morning Session - 10 and Under

Check-in

Warm-up

Meet

 

Afternoon Session - 11 - 12's

Check-in:

Warm-up:

Meet:

 

Evening Session - 11-12 1650 Free

**Event will alternate Girls/Boys and run Fast to Slow

***Swimmers must provide own timer and counter

Check-in:

Warm-up:

Meet:

 

 

Meet Informtion

Entries

Warm-ups

 

New Announcements and Practice Schedules

Practice Schedule Updates:

Group 1

Pre-Senior

 

Updated Top 10 Times:

Senior Men - Individual Top 10 - Long Course Meters - 1/24/19

13-14 Women - Individual Top 10 - Long Course Meters - 1/24/19

Senior Men - Individual Top 10 - Short Course Yards

Senior Men - Relay Top 10 - Short Course Yards

13-14 Women - Individual Top 10 - Short Course Yards

13-14 Women - Relay Top 10 - Short Course Yards

 

 

New Short Course Meet Schedule - 2019

January 2019      
1/18 - 1/20 Tiger Meet   Princeton University
1/18-1/20 Speedo Winter Invitational (Berkley Long Course Meet)   Rutgers University
       
February 2019      
       
2/1 - 2/3 Junior Senior State Championships   Rutgers
2/10 EEX February Splash   TCNJ
2/23-2/24 12/Under Silver/Bronze   JW Middle School
       
       
March 2019      
3/8-3/10 EEX Spring Club Champs   TCNJ
3/22-3/24 14/Under Junior Olympics   Rutgers
3/28-3/31 Sectionals   Ithica, NY
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

Website Updates

Short Course Yards Top 10 Updates as of 1/24/19 - Look under Records Tab

Individual Updates:

13 - 14 Women - Long Course

Senior Men - Long Course

Relay Updates:

 

Meet Results

SJAC Dual in the Pool

Ghosts and Goblins

Fall Shoot-out

Mercer County Throw Down

Neptune Meet

Holiday Classic

Tiger Meet

Speedo Winter Invitational

Junior/Senior State Championships

EEX February Splash

 

 

EEX 2018-2019 Short Course Meet Schedule (Updated)

Sept 2018      
9/15 Meters for Mike    
9/21 Ultimate Swim Shop at TCNJ    
       
Oct 2018      
10/14 SJAC Meet    
10/28 Ghosts and Goblins    
       
Nov 2018      
11/3-11/4 Fall Shootout    
11/18 Mercer County Throwdown    
       
       
Dec 2018      
12/8 Monmouth Meet @ Neptune    
12/14-12/16 Holiday Classic    
       
       
January 2019      
1/18 - 1/20 Tiger Meet   Princeton University
1/18-1/20

Speedo Winter Invitational

(Berkley Long Course Meet)

  Rutgers University
       
February 2019      
       
2/1 - 2/3 Junior Senior State Championships   Rutgers
2/10 EEX February Splash   TCNJ
2/23-2/24 12/Under Silver/Bronze   JW Middle School
       
       
March 2019      
3/8-3/10 EEX Spring Club Champs   TCNJ
3/22-3/24 14/Under Junior Olympics   Rutgers
3/28-3/31 Sectionals   Ithica, NY
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 

Meet Results

2018 Long Course Meet Results

Buffalo Sectionals

2018 Short Course Meet Results

SJAC Dual in the Pool

Ghosts and Goblins

EEX Fall Shoot-out

EEX Mercer County Throwdown

Paul Criscuolo Invitational (Neptune Meet)

Holiday Classic

Tiger Meet

Speedo Winter Invitational

Junior/Senior State Championships

EEX February Splash

 

Previous Meet Results

2016 - 2017 SCY Meet Results

2017 LCM Meet Results

2017-2018 SCY Meet Results

2018 LCM Meet Results

 

 

 

 

logo
logo

NEW in 2017 
eex logo blue 
 is excited to offer  Pre-Team 

through its SwimAmerica Program.
This level has been designed specifically as an  etitive Swimming

 
     Pre-Team Goals Include:

  1. Further development of the four competitive strokes
  2. Learning racing starts and legal turns for all stokes
  3. Introduction to competitive swimming methods such as circle swimming and interval training
  4. Using competitive training equipment such as kickboards, pull buoys, fins, and snorkels
  5. Opportunities for timed racing  


      Pre-Team Practice Schedule: all at TCNJ

Wednesday:     7:00 — 8:00 PM
Saturday:           4:00 — 5:00 PM
   Sunday :            9:30 — 10:30 AM
     
 ***Enrollment Pending Water Evaluation w/ EEX Coaches***
 

 
for more info, E-Mail: 

ExpressSwimAmerica@gmail.com 

Printable Informaiton

 


 

https://www.instagram.com/p/BLV9uX5jOyp/?taken-by=usaswimming&hl=en

gabe

 

2017 - 2018 EEX Graduating Seniors

Name College Major
Ethan Anderson University of Delaware Finance
Angelina Franceschini Widener University Nursing
Madeline Hoedemaker Carnegie Mellon University Mechanical Engineering
Mo Ortiz Yale University Biomedical Engineering
Mikita Kouznetsova New York University Actuarial Science and Computer and Data Science
Kyle Jorgensen Bates College Chemistry
Jackie Ngu

Case Western Reserve

(Cleveland Rocks!)

Engineering
Charlie Kessel Oregon State University Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences
Donald Buglino Worcester Polytechnic Institute Mechanical Engineering
Xander Wurtz Grinnell College Physics
Katelyn Chen Stevens Institute of Technology Computer Science
Caleb Bergstrom University of Iowa Nursing
Jonathan Lessiohadi Carnegie Mellon University Electrical Engineering